You are viewing iowngameware

Cinnamon-Sugar Daisy [entries|friends|calendar]
iowngameware

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

test [27 Jan 2014|01:33pm]









































post comment

TERMS OF SALES [26 May 2013|11:19pm]
1. This is where you can find my feedback- http://eglfeedback.livejournal.com/1648991.html

Just to let you know, I will probably look at your feedback before a sale. I reserve the right to deny sale to anyone for any reason.
2. Prices are in USD. I only do sales in the United States right now. Sorry for the inconvenience. Transactions will take place over paypal.
3. Prices include paypal fees and basic shipping with tracking. Due to the rising cost of shipping and materials I now ship all items in plastic shipping envelopes with the item wrapped in another layer of protective plastic. If you wish for your items to be in a bubble envelope or a box it will cost a little more.
4. Insurance is not included in the cost. Generally it is only a couple dollars more so I recommend it. I will email you images of a package addressed to you and the receipt of shipping if you like. Also keep in mind that once a package leaves my hands, I have no control over it and I cannot take responsibility for it. By buying from me, you understand these terms.
5. Feel free to ask me any questions! I can offer more detailed pictures and worn photos as well. I don't mind doing business over PM, but make a note in the comments below with regards to what item if you decide to send me a private message. Please refrain from leaving your paypal address in the comments. It’s much safer to simply send me a message.
6. I have a cat so please be aware if you have allergies! I’ll lint roll everything down before I ship, but stray cat hair happens, especially as the weather gets warmer like it is now where I live.
7. Rules for DT: I have some specific rules for trading, but don’t worry. They aren’t stringent or anything. <3 I like to coordinate to ship on the same day as one another and for each party to take pictures of the packages addressed to the other person, as well as a receipt proving where the package is headed. It’s safer that way.
post comment

Dream Items [04 May 2013|04:14pm]
These are some things that I will always be on the hunt for.


ALICE AND THE PIRATES:


POISON DE L'AMOUR JSK (PRINCESS OR JULIETTE STYLE) WITH BONNET

BLACK (NOIR) COLORWAY


BLUE (RAPHAEL) COLORWAY


PINK (ROSE) COLORWAY



SCENT OF RAPUNZEL JSK (EITHER) WITH BONNET IN IVORY




MISTY NIGHT ROYAL GAME VEST IN BROWN OR GREEN




ANGELIC PRETTY:


POLKADOT CHIFFON CUTIE JSK IN MINT



MILKY POLKADOT CHIFFON JSK IN MINT AND HEADBOW



CHESS CHOCOLATE BONNET IN MINT



CHOCOLATE ROSETTE JSK IN IVORY WITH HEADBOW



CHOCOLATE ROSETTE SOCKS IN BROWN



DREAM SKY JSK IN NAVY (2013 release)

<


MELTY CHOCOLATE JSK OR SKIRT IN MINT WITH HEADBOW ***HIGH PRIORITY***



MELTY CHOCOLATE JSK OR SKIRT IN BROWN WITH HEADBOW



MILKY-CHAN OF THE FAWN RIBBON JSK IN BROWN



MILKY-CHAN OF THE FAWN SKIRT IN IVORY



POLKADOT MILKY-CHAN EARS BOW IN BROWN OR PINK ***HIGH PRIORITY***



WONDER COOKIE SKIRT IN BLUE WITH HEADBOW



GLASS BOTTLE OF TEARS JSK IN IVORY



ROYAL CHOCOLATE JSK IN MINT (2011 RELEASE)





BABY THE STARS SHINE BRIGHT:


SNOW DOT RIBBON JSK IN MINT



KITTY KITTY RHAPSODY JSK (PARIS STYLE) IN MINT



BON BON CHOCOLATE DANCE JSK IN IVORY, BROWN, OR BLUE WITH HEADBOW



FRAGRANT ROSE MEMORIES JSK (EITHER) IN GREEN WITH HEADBOW OR BONNET




INNOCENT WORLD:


ICING COOKIE SKIRT IN BLUE



LOTTA JSK IN BLUE (NORDIC BLUE) OR BROWN (CHOCOLATE)



LOTTA SKIRT IN BLUE (NORDIC BLUE) OR BROWN (CHOCOLATE)



LOTTA STRIPPED RIBBON HEADBOW IN BLUE OR BROWN ***HIGH PRIORITY***



TEDDY BEAR CHOCOLATE SKIRT IN GREEN





METAMORPHOSE TEMPS DE FILLE:


CAT PRINT JSK IN BLACK OR GREY



TALES FROM THE WOOD SKIRT (ANY VERSION) IN IVORY



TWINKLE JOURNEY JSK (ANY VERSION) IN NAVY

post comment

my feedback page [15 Mar 2012|09:26pm]
This is my feedback page for EGL comm sales- http://eglfeedback.livejournal.com/1648991.html
post comment

Greetings [18 Jan 2012|11:41pm]
I am no longer active on livejournal. Now I just want to use livejournal for egl, so that's that.
As a teenager, I had some fun times on livejournal, but I got out of it when I grew up a bit and became busy. I'm still the same nerd tho :3 <3
post comment

[01 Oct 2006|10:41pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I'm a SISTER inlaw (half at least)
basically overnight
lol
Joshua and Jenny Coon~
ooh..
AND
I have 3 nieces
so, I'm an AUNTIE too!
Auntie Nae...I love ittt

1 comment|post comment

[29 May 2006|11:42pm]
either
A. mono
B. pneumonia
C. thyroid
D. anemia

one of these things has got me down
3 comments|post comment

E tres! [08 May 2006|11:00pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

soooo e3 is tomorrow
stephen will be gone for
5
whole
days
well, he'll be back Saturday later, but still.
*le sigh*
have a safe flight!
*hearts*
*hearts*
*hearts*
*hearts*
this week is gonna be...lame.
but it'll be awesome when he comes back (cuz I might have a cake there Saturday)
er...
i mean
what cake?
HCA graduation is this Friday! Jessica and Rachel and Jonathan are gonna be big kids now. I laugh. Silly big kids and their big kiddedness. I don't think lockworks is eady for jess-cuh.
hehe
this week is review week (except in chemistry where Mr. A keeps teaching stuff no one gets)
next week is finals
then the next week is...
uh...
the next week is...
off.
and the next.
and the next.
wow.
I'll be off for awhile...that'll be nice ^_^

oh yeah.
turns out I wont be getting my copy of Stadium Arcadium shipped till later this week. It's not shipping out till tomorrow which is stuuuupid.
but I can wait.
I waited four years
I can surely wait four more days.

post comment

dos weeks yo [04 May 2006|11:19pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

mmmm two weeks till I'm a freaking senior
like I can't even comprehend it.
I just cant believe it.
Jessica and Rachel are gone so school is so much more...lame than before.
one more year.
just one more year.
till what, I wonder?
*shrug*
*perks up*
OH
OH
OH
next week hopefully I get my special edition of Stadium Arcadium in the mail.
cost me like $60
I do love me some chili peppers, tho, so it was worth every penny to me.
and maybe I'll get one of the autographed ones that theyre sending to fanclub members!!!
*nae gasm*
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
oh yeah.
thats hawt.

post comment

gah emo [18 Apr 2006|10:56pm]
GAH
emo day
2 comments|post comment

mine [29 Mar 2006|09:07pm]
[ mood | yarrrg! ]

Image hosting by Photobucket
mine.
yepp.

Term paper is due tomorrow!
yikes!
I haven't gotten anyone to read it, but I hope it's good. I allmost feel like I haven't spent enough time on it. It just feels weird. Everytime I try to edit it...I cut tons of stuff out without adding anything.
That could be a problem.
maybe.
I also lost one of my notecards that I use as a work cited reference. I'm just going to leave the reference tho. It fits in too well.
oh btw, MLA is a bitch.
Half of the stuff they want me to have in the reference, I can't find on the websites I use, so I'm forced to just use the little bit of information that I can.
this could also be a problem.
maybe.
oh geez.
I promised myself I had finished stressing over this paper...
since we had so much this past month.
it's been like
"hello papers...hello projects. screw you."
it's crunch time.
*deep breath*

5 comments|post comment

hehe yay~ [23 Mar 2006|10:46pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

sorry I never update.
This has been such an amazing week...I'm totally bubbley with happiness and rainbows and butterflies and other stuff.
*le sigh*
Had chinese takeout tonight from Hot Wok which was delicious as allways.
I love "chicken on a stick because it really is
chicken.
....on a stick.
also tried shrimp toast for the first time which was kinda silly but nummy ^_^
Played Kingdom Hearts, too. too as in also. Can't wait for the second one though. Mulan world? rockn'.
I love mulan!
hehe.
that is all.

1 comment|post comment

%$@$@%$@ [12 Mar 2006|10:58pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

i need to update more ofen.

fo sho rly?

fo sho rly.

k, so life is rockn'.
one month today~
we are cutte
yeppyepp
*luvluv*

rarg. tomorrow is monday...my ruff draft is due thursday and I haven't even started. It's good stuff. I have a pretty good outline set up, but I need more...*sigh* info.
cuz
Reynolds want this based off of other peoples stuff, and not just my thoughts on Thoreau and Emerson.
Reynolds can be a stupidhead sometimes.

Got the fma movie in at gware for $20 if anyones interested (mar)
and the new naruto bideo bames came out this past week! yay! they look....bad.
I'm serious.
the one on gc?
doesn't really look too pretty.
mmhmm
mmhmm.
that it don't, yo.
*nods*

I miss kodocha =(

1 comment|post comment

today sucked. [23 Feb 2006|05:26pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

so I'm headed to Tampa for a wedding this weekend. I'll be back for work Sunday
*sigh*

post comment

yarharhar [20 Feb 2006|05:42pm]
[ mood | lalalala ]

I'm at home feeling icky.
I checked myself out of school, even though I went all the way through 5th hour. pointless? mebbe, baby ;)
In 5th hour English, we discussed a poem by William Carlos Williams called "This is just to say". My teacher says it's about him raping his wife.
I have eaten the plums that were in the icebox
and which you were probably saving for breakfast

forgive me, they were delicious
so sweet and so cold

meep!!!
ouchie! I just bit the inside of my mouth! ;_;
I had Taco Bell for lunch and I've been inhailing red apple jellybeans. mmmm. Maybe I'll just do some crazy nonstop ddr dances and not feel too too bad.
but then again, I never feel bad after I eat a ton *shrug*
So...I don't update as often anymore. Sorry kids, I'm lazy. I've mostly been myspacing, but thats just because I feel guilty if I don't comment if someone sends me one.
and it is a great feeling when you get a new comment of any sort.
like christmas ^.^
*jingle bells plays*
I like it when my kitty picks up her mousey and runs around the house with it in her mouth.
she's like
"my mousey. no touchie."
gosh, I need to finish collecting my infro for the notecards. I just have everything written out on paper...maybe thats bad?
hehe whatev.

post comment

today was 24 hours to long [25 Jan 2006|11:20pm]
[ mood | dumb. ]

My house is so cold.
why is it so cold?
I'm getting sick again, thats why.
bleck.
Chickfila is dumb.
My house is dumb. (and cold)
school is dumb.
and I'm feeling quite dumb.

oooh yeah.
Clarie's birfdae party Friday. 8-12. We'll start off at laser tag of BR and then end up at her house for sushi prepared by a sushi chef from Fu Ji (mmm) and DDr for all the kids (whoohoo).
It makes me excited.

2 comments|post comment

Z-0h-emm-GEE3B [20 Jan 2006|10:02pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I got my topic for my big English paper this semster:

Finding Transcendentalism through Emerson and Thoreau's essays and other works

Whoohoo! Whos the smart kid? I'm the smart kid! *applauds self* I allready started reading Walden and I have Civil Disobedience in the same book. Now I just need something by Emerson, and !BAM! 1500-1700 word paper double spaced blahblahblah and all that jazz.
I got this.
I so got this.
I have science fair too though which will probably be...dumb. I'm really wishywashy and can never find a topic I like until after it's all over with.

*one week after science fair*
"you know what would've been a good topic...? &^%&$^%. yepp...that would've been great."
WOULD'VE been.

*le sigh*

I have Animal Crossing ds!! It's very addictive. Tomorrow is yay day in AC, so make sure to do....whatever has to be done (like I know. psh.) It's such a great game...thx for bringn it to me ^^

post comment

hitched up muh pants, and conquered France!~ [16 Jan 2006|09:21pm]
[ mood | happy ]

^ that is from the producers.
hehehehe

I ate at Whole Foods today with Jess, Julia, Rach, and Andrew. I got Chicken noodle soup (mmm) and we got one of the HUGE tubs of gelato with strawberry, mint, chocolate, and blueberry. Mar...I should've invited you!!! wtf was I thinking!?!!! &$*&%!@# Next Holiday is our holiday fo sho. I'm rockn' over to your house and bringing lots of anime and one of those no bake cheesecake box mixes like we used to make = D

Gelato is delicious...I should open my own gelato place. I'll play cool music and stay open late unlike Marble Slab and their dumb music and Cold Stone that closes at 9. losers.
I would have red heart-shaped chairs, too ^_^
and I'll have like 10 diffrent chocolate flavours unlike Marble Slab and Cold Stone =P Those are my favorite icecream places tho. Birthday cake, sweet cream, and cheesecake icecream mixed with oreos and whipped cream on top.

Happy MLK day all!
and happy (late) January day!
well...I guess it's not technically late, but yea.
Happy day!

oooh...school tomorrow. At least I had an awesome 3 day weekend that kicked butt ^^

3 comments|post comment

sooooooo [08 Jan 2006|12:39am]
[ mood | amused ]

woah. I havent updated a nice update in...forevaeva

Christmas holidays were good. I worked lots and did other stuff. I got a cd player for my car and new speakers for christmas. It kinda sucks, tho...my ipod mini has decided that it doesn't wanna work for me anymore, so I have to send it in. Poor Bubbles. She doesn't like me nomores =(
I'll get over it tho. It's nice to hear some cds that I haven't listened to in awhile. It's nice to be ale to turn it way up and instead of hearing fuzzy booming, hearing clear bass.

uhm...what else did I do during the hoildays?
I went and saw Kong.
TWICE.
tehe
*coughcough*
Yeah, thats right, I'm just THAT extreme.
and the producers....Everyone must go see that movie. Twas funny. I giggled lots. I wanna get the soundtrack so that I can listen to Will Ferrell sing that clip clop german song.
Memoirs of a Geisha was mmmmazing. I cried at what I thought was the end...but then it had one more scene where everything came together and and the girl and the boy lived happily ever after = D which made me happy and not so stupid for crying.

My kitty is adorable. She got lots of toys for christmas and she's been sleeping under the christmas tree. I got pics.

Josh gave us a GINORMUS monitor...hm. I might start playing more pc games since I have this = D its really nice and HUGE. Our other monitor was like as big as my head. hehehe

post comment

heh [21 Dec 2005|02:07am]
[ mood | TIRED ]

Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last week I saved a busload of nuns in Angola (326 points). In June I put money in chaotik_beauty's expired parking meter (14 points). In April I bought porn for benmonkey (-10 points). In October I turned waynec02 in for tearing the tag off a mattress (3 points). Last Thursday on a flight to Bangladesh, I stole the emergency flight information card (-40 points).

Overall, I've been nice (293 points). For Christmas I deserve a pony!

Sincerely,
iowngameware

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:


yay! I deserve a pony! or hugs.
Thats what I want for christmas, if you wanted to know. hugs ^^
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]